Live 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka – 3rd ODI – Bangladesh 245/6 (45 Overs)  |  ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – 1-1 (67')  |  🏸 Bangladesh Badminton Open – Quarter Final  |  🏏 IPL – Mumbai vs Kolkata – Tonight 8:00 PM  |  ⚽ Bundesliga – Bayern vs Dortmund – Tomorrow

SPORTS BETTING

CV999 Casino Sports — Live Betting on Cricket, Football & 20+ More Sports from Bangladesh

Back your favourite team, track live odds, and get your winnings instantly via Mobile Pay. Sports Betting at CV999 Casino has never been easier.

Secure Payments | 18+ | Gamble Responsibly

Live Match Latest Update
🏏 Cricket · ODI
Bangladesh VS Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.85
Draw—
Sri Lanka2.10
LIVE· 45 Overs
⚽ Football · Premier League
Man City VS Arsenal
Man City2.40
Draw3.20
Arsenal2.85
LIVE· 67'
Bet on All Matches
20+
Sports Section
500+
Daily Matches
৳10
Minimum Bet
5 Minutes
Average Payout Time
cv999 casino

All Sports Categories

Bet on all your favourite sports

All Sports 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🏸 Badminton 🏐 Kabaddi 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball 🏒 Hockey
🏏

Cricket

Bangladesh's Most Popular Sport

Bet across all formats — Test, ODI, and T20. Full coverage of IPL, BPL, the World Cup, and all major tournaments. Live betting odds update every ball.

Test ODI T20 IPL BPL World Cup

Today 45+ Matches Available

⚽

Football

The world's top leagues, all in one place

Bet on all the major leagues — Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A. Special odds also available for the World Cup and Champions League.

Premier League La Liga UEFA World Cup

Today 180+ Matches Available

🏸

Badminton

Bet on Bangladesh's rising sports

From the BWF World Championship to the Asian Games — bet on every badminton event. Special odds available for matches featuring Bangladeshi players.

BWF Asian Games Open Series

Today 20+ Matches Available

🏐

Kabaddi

Local Betting for Local Sports

Bet on the Pro Kabaddi League and South Asian kabaddi tournaments. Live odds are also available for Bangladesh national kabaddi team matches.

Pro Kabaddi Asian Games National League

Today 12+ Matches Available

🎾

Tennis

From Grand Slams to ATP — everything covered

Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open — special odds across all four Grand Slams. Betting also available on ATP and WTA Tour matches.

Grand Slam ATP WTA

Today 35+ Matches Available

🎮

E-Sports

Betting built for the digital generation

CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends, PUBG Mobile — bet on the world's biggest esports tournaments. Hugely popular among young Bangladeshis.

CS:GO Dota 2 PUBG LOL

Today 60+ Matches Available

cv999 casino

Why Sports Betting at CV999 Casino?

Online sports betting in Bangladesh is nothing new. The real problem is that most platforms aren't built with Bangladeshi users in mind — confusing odds, no Bangla support, payment hassles. These are genuine issues. CV999 Casino Built with these challenges in mind.

Cricket betting gets special attention here because it's the sport closest to Bangladeshis' hearts. From BPL to the World Cup, live odds are available for every major match. Odds shift with every ball, so you can always find the right moment to place your bet.

Football is just as big. Bangladesh has millions of passionate Argentina and Brazil fans, and they can bet on all the major leagues — La Liga, the Premier League, the Bundesliga, and more. Betting before kick-off gives you one kind of odds; betting live gives you another — and both have their own advantages.

E-sports betting has been added with the younger generation in mind. CS:GO, Dota 2, PUBG Mobile — major tournaments for these games now attract billions in bets worldwide. CV999 Casino— this opportunity is open to Bangladeshis too.

Payments are just as straightforward. Deposit from as little as ৳10 via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Winnings land in your account within 5 minutes. No bank account needed, no complicated paperwork.

Tips: Tip for new bettors — start with small stakes, get a feel for the game, then gradually increase your bet amounts. Responsible Gaming Read more.

How do odds work?

Odds are a number that tells you how much you stand to win on your bet. For example, odds of 2.00 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳200 if you win (profit of ৳100). The higher the odds, the higher the risk — but also the higher the reward.

CV999 CasinoOdds here are consistently among the best in the market — with special odds offered on Bangladesh matches, particularly in cricket. On the match odds page See all updated odds.

Popular Leagues
🏏 Bangladesh Premier League
BPL · Cricket
12 Matches
⚽ English Premier League
EPL · Football
8 Matches
🏏 IPL 2026
T20 · Cricket
4 Matches
⚽ UEFA Champions League
UCL · Football
6 Matches
🏐 Pro Kabaddi League
PKL · Kabaddi
3 Matches
🎮 ESL Pro League
CS:GO · E-Sports
9 Matches
Betting Features
Minimum Bet ৳10
Maximum Bet ৳5,00,000
Payout Time 5 Minutes
Live Betting Available
Cash Out Available
Sports Bonus ৳3,000+
cv999 casino

Bet Type

Bet with a variety of strategies

🎯
Match Winner

Simple and popular. Bet on which team will win — the best option for beginners.

⚡
Live Betting

Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Odds change every moment.

📊
Handicap Bet

Give the underdog the edge and bet on them. Higher odds mean bigger opportunities.

🔗
Parlay Bet

Bet on multiple matches at once. Get it all right and your winnings multiply many times over.

🏆
Outright Bet

Bet on who will be the overall tournament champion. A long-term strategy play.

📈
Over/Under

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be over or under a set number.

💸
Cash Out

Cash out part or all of your bet before the match ends.

🔄
System Bet

Even if one leg of your multi-match bet goes wrong, you still have a chance to win.

Today's Top Matches & Odds

Live On the match odds page Go to see all updates

Match Sports Home Odds Draw Away Odds Time
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 🏏 Cricket 1.85 — 2.10 Live
Man City vs Arsenal ⚽ Football 2.40 3.20 2.85 Live
India vs Australia 🏏 Cricket 1.75 — 2.20 8:00 PM
Barcelona vs Real Madrid ⚽ Football 2.60 3.10 2.75 11:00 PM
Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere 🎮 CS:GO 1.95 — 1.90 5:00 PM
Pakistan vs England 🏏 Cricket 2.30 — 1.65 Tomorrow

Odds are subject to change. For the latest odds, Match Odds Page here.

cv999 casino

How to Place a Bet

Start betting in just five simple steps

1
Register

Open a free account at CV999 Casino. Takes just 2 minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit a minimum of ৳100 via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket.

3
Choose a Sport

Choose cricket, football, or any sport you love.

4
Build Bet Slip

Select your preferred odds and enter your stake.

5
Withdraw Winnings

Get your winnings paid out to Mobile Pay within 5 minutes.

Sports Betting Highlights

Live Streaming

Watch live streams of selected matches while you bet.

Competitive Odds

Best-in-market odds guaranteed — especially for cricket and football.

Mobile App

Bet from anywhere on your smartphone. Download App now.

In-Play Cash Out

Cash out during a match to cut your losses.

Odds Notifications

Get instant notifications whenever the odds change on your favourite matches.

Bangla Support

24/7 customer support in Bangla. Help Center Contact Us

FAQ

You can place bets from as low as ৳10 at CV999 Casino — the lowest minimum stake of any Sports Betting platform in Bangladesh. New bettors can start small and gradually increase their wagers as they get comfortable.

Winnings are usually credited to your wallet within 5 minutes of the match ending. Withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad may take an additional 10–15 minutes. For live betting, payouts are processed right after the match concludes.

If a match is cancelled or left incomplete under international rules, all bets on that match are voided and stakes are fully refunded. For parlay bets, the affected match is removed and odds are recalculated based on the remaining legs.

With pre-match betting, you place your bet before the match starts and odds are relatively stable. With live betting, you bet while the match is in progress and odds shift every moment. Live betting carries more risk, but placing the right bet at the right time can bring much bigger rewards.

Yes, CV999 Casino has dedicated bonus offers for Sports Betting. These include a special bonus on your first sports deposit, weekly cashback, and exclusive promotions during major tournaments. For more details, Bonus Page Go.

Absolutely. Sports Betting is fully supported on both the CV999 Casino mobile app and mobile website. The app also gives you live scores, notifications, and faster betting. Download here.

Start Sports Betting Today

Millions of sports fans across Bangladesh are already betting at CV999 Casino. Join them, claim a special bonus on your first bet, and make every win by your favourite team even sweeter.

Safe & Trusted | 18+ | Gamble Responsibly | Terms Apply

বাংলা